• Select a School
  • Language
Admin

Staff Contact Information

Name

Position

Email

Phone Extension

732-2194

Ahrendt, Sandra

Translator

sahrendt@lpge.k12.mn.us

1033

Atkinson, Dave

Special Education

datkinson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1019

Atkinson, Julie

English and Reading

jatkinson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1111

Bachmeier, Roger

Math

rbachmeier@lpge.k12.mn.us

1206

Berg, Kendra

Math

kberg@lpge.k12.mn.us

1205

Blanchard, Dave

English Language Arts

dblanchard@lpge.k12.mn.us

1308

Bothun, Ryan

Technology Education/Wood Shop

rbothun@lpge.k12.mn.us

1728/1720

Bruder, Russ

Custodian

rbruder@lpge.k12.mn.us

1539

Carillo, Nora

SLPA Speech

ncarillo@lpge.k12.mn.us

1109

Cuperus, Brett

Special Education

bcuperus@lpge.k12.mn.us

2017

Custer, Stacey

Spanish

scuster@lpge.k12.mn.us

1304

Eldred, Angela

Physical Education

aeldred@lpge.k12.mn.us

1516

Engelhardt, Andy

Science

aengelhardt@lpge.k12.mn.us

1012

Evenson, Brad

Community Ed and Testing

bevenson@lpge.k12.mn.us

2018

Fearing, Janis

Secretary

jfearing@lpge.k12.mn.us

1001

Friedrichs, Brian

Math

bfriedrichs@lpge.k12.mn.us

1208

Gillie, Erin

Art

egillie@lpge.k12.mn.us

1718

Gjerstad, Curt

Agriculture and Welding

cgjerstad@lpge.k12.mn.us

1705/1732

Gumiela, Michael

English Language Arts

mgumiela@lpge.k12.mn.us

1307

Hanson, Jill

Family and Consumer Science

jhanson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1322

Hudalla, Chet

Science

chudalla@lpge.k12.mn.us

1006

Jansen, Teri

21st Century

tjansen@lpge.k12.mn.us

1016

Kent, Jeff

Science

jkent@lpge.k12.mn.us

1009

Larson, Jonathan

Social Studies

jlarson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1211

Meagher, Melissa

Nurse

mmeagher@lpge.k12.mn.us

1023

Melgren, Jan

Nurse

jmelgren@lpge.k12.mn.us

1023

Mindeman, Ronn

Social Studies

rmindeman@lpge.k12.mn.us

1107

Morrill, Audrey

Secretary

amorrill@lpge.k12.mn.us

1013

Nelson, Dave

Technology Education/CAD Lab

dnelson@lpge.k12.mn.us

2112/1720

Olson, Jennifer

English Language Arts

jolson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1114

Peterson, Jack

Special Education

jpeterson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1104

Peterson, Meghan

Science

mpeterson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1106

Pohlman, Ashley

Art

ampohlman@lpge.k12.mn.us

1719

Rud, Barton

Principal

brud@lpge.k12.mn.us

1013

Sazama, Amber

Music

asazama@lpge.k12.mn.us

1413

Sharon, Sue

Special Education

ssharon@lpge.k12.mn.us

1113

Speer, Chuck

Band

cspeer@lpge.k12.mn.us

1414

Sterriker, Brent

Physical Education

bsterriker@lpge.k12.mn.us

1546

Terwey, Sandy

Media Center

sterwey@lpge.k12.mn.us

1240

Tomoson, Kari

Special Education

ktomoson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1310

Torgerson, Eric

English Language Arts

etorgerson@lpge.k12.mn.us

1305

Urman, Paul

Social Studies

purman@lpge.k12.mn.us

1210

Vanhoever, Greg

Kitchen

gvanhoever@lpge.k12.mn.us

1523

Velez-Rice, Claudia

ELL

cvelezrice@lpge.k12.mn.us

1217

Wegscheid, Gabriela

ELL

gwegscheid@lpge.k12.mn.us

1309

Young, Jonathan

Counselor

jyoung@lpge.k12.mn.us

1018

Zetah, Nedda

Math

nzetah@lpge.k12.mn.us

1207

 

???

Physical Education

@lpge.k12.mn.us

1515

???

Activities Director

@lpge.k12.mn.us

1027